Participants


2018 ACOUSTIC MUSIC SEMINAR PARTICIPANTS:

Reuben Agnew, 22, Mowhan, Northern Ireland (Guitar)
Tabitha Agnew, 19, Mowhan, Northern Ireland (Banjo)
Korey Brodsky, 19, Newtown, CT (Guitar and Mandolin)
Riley Calcagno, 19, Seattle, WA (Violin)
George Crotty, 22, Toronto, ON (Cello)
Henriette Flach, 21, Middelfart, Denmark (Violin)
Noah Harrington, 21, Lexington, MA (Bass)
Ben Heard, 20, Toronto, ON (Bass)
Jan Knutson, 19, Berwyn Heights, MD (Guitar)
Elise Leavy, 19, Monterey, CA (Accordion)
Ryan McAuley, 22, Dundalk, Ireland (Banjo)
Mali Obomsawin, 22, Farmington, ME (Bass)
Parker Ousley, 22, Northfield, MN (Cello)
Clara Rose, 20, Vancouver, BC  (Violin)
Emilie Rose, 20, Grass Valley, CA (Violin)
Corban Welter, 21, Boston, MA (Mandolin)


2017 ACOUSTIC MUSIC SEMINAR PARTICIPANTS:

Zachary Brown, Brentwood, NY (Cello)
Eli Broxham, Chicago, IL (Bass)
Thomas Cassell, Norton, VA (Mandolin)
Cristobal Cruz-Garcia, Tijuana, Mexico (Cello)
Matthew Davis, Murfreesboro, TN (Banjo)
Ben Garnett, Arlington, TX (Guitar)
Lawrence Hutfles, Saline, MI (Bass)
Carolyn Kendrick, Stockton, CA (Violin/Fiddle)
Takumi Kodera, Yokohama, Japan (Banjo)
Sam Leslie, Evergreen, CO (Guitar)
Avery Merritt, Santa Clarita, CA (Violin/Fiddle)
Sarah Kate Morgan, Sharps Chapel, TN (Mountain Dulcimer)
Mali Obomsawin, Farmington, ME (Bass)
Julian Pinelli, Asheville, NC (Violin/Fiddle)
Tristan Scroggins, Greenwood Village, CO (Mandolin)
George Wagman, Johnson City, TN (Banjo)


2016 ACOUSTIC MUSIC SEMINAR PARTICIPANTS:

Mathaeus Bech, Copenhagen, Denmark (Double Bass)
Cole Blouin, Augusta, ME (Guitar)
Zachary Brown, Brentwood, NY (Cello)
Thomas Cassell, Norton, VA (Mandolin)
Matthew Davis, Murfreesboro, TN (Banjo)
Grant Flick, Bowling Green, OH (Violin)
Kaia Kater, Elkins, WV (Banjo)
Carolyn Kendrick, Stockton, CA (Violin)
Michael Kilby,Brackendale, British Columbia (Dobro)
Julian Pinelli, Asheville, NC (Violin)
Andrew Ryan, Denver, CO (Double Bass)
Ethan Setiawan, Middlebury, IN (Mandolin)
Ethan Sherman, Los Angelas, CA (Guitar)
Karl Smakula, Montrose, WV (Mandolin)
Jacob Warren, South Lyon, MI (Double Bass)
Zosha Warpeha, New York, NY (Violin)


2015 ACOUSTIC MUSIC SEMINAR PARTICIPANTS:

Sam Armstrong-Zickefoose, Santa Fe, NM (Banjo)
Bella Betts, Boulder, CO (Mandolin)
Joseph D’Esposito, Ithaca, NY (Violin)
Caleb Dostal, Missoula, MT (Banjo)
Grant Flick, Bowling Green, OH (Violin)
Wilhelmina FrankZerda, Blodgett, OR (Violin)
Mike Gaisbacher, Charleroi, PA (Double Bass)
Noah Harrington, Lexington, MA (Double Bass)
Jake Howard, Munroe Falls, OH (Mandolin)
Gordon Neidinger, Pittsburgh, PA (Mandolin)
Mike Robinson, Boulder, CO (Guitar)
Ethan Setiawan, Middlebury, IN (Mandolin)
Gabe Terracciano, Portland, ME (Violin)
Josh Turner, Indianapolis, IN (Guitar)
Joe Vilardi, New York, NY (Guitar)
Jacob Warren, South Lyon, MI (Double Bass)